Emily Kwak (10-11)
Moogon Choo (12-14)
Joel Korah (10-11)
Chan-Hee Kim (8-9)
Jose Cordero (15-17)
Joshua Vo (10-11)
Jarrett Yee (8-9)
Enter starting street address:

City, State or Zipcode:
Joseline Lucio (10-11)
US Chung Ryong Texas TAEKWONDO
Jiyun Joo (12-14)
(972) 492-0980
1624 W. Hebron Pkwy. Carrollton, TX 75010
Jose Luis Heraud (10-11)
Steve Yi (15-17)
Jun Hyuk Hur (8-9)
" 2014 US Open TKD Championships"
Las Vegas, CA
Master Cindy Won
2 Bronze Medals
in 1st Master Poomsae and
2nd Pairs Poomsae
Ashley Vo (10-11)
Sergio Cordero (18-29)
Justin Park (6-7)
Lynn Joustra (12-14)
Minjeung Park (15.17)
"2014 Texas State Championships"
Grapevine, TX
27 Gold Medals
in Black Belt Divisions
(Total 1400 athletes)
Jordan Choi (10-11)
Sarah Djomo (6-7)
Khuyen Nguyenho (12-14)
Alexander Um (15-17)
Nathan Hartojo (12-14)
Rachel Parker (15-17)
Yujun Chow (15-17)
Andrea Marin (12-14)
David Gumm (8-9)
Samuel Choi (15-17)
"2014 State Champions"
November 2014

  • Tuesday, Nov. 11th: OPEN
    Veterans Day

  • Wednesday, Nov. 19th: NO CLASS
    Belt Test
    4:00 - 5:30 pm
    5:30 - 7:00 pm
    7:00 - 8:30 pm

  • Saturday, Nov. 22nd : OPEN
    1st Annual Sports Poomsae Championships

  • Tuesday, Nov. 25th: NO CLASS
    Belt Test
    4:00 - 5:30 pm
    5:30 - 7:00 pm


  • Wed., Nov. 26th ~ Sun. Nov. 30th:
    SCHOOL CLOSED
    "Thanksgiving Break"

  • New Adjusted Sat & Sun Schedule
    Starts on December 6th 2014 !!!
    1:30  White ~ Brown
    2:20 Poomsae
    3:10 Red ~ Black Family
    4:00 Weapons
    4:50 Sparring
    5:40 All Belts
    6:30 Demo

    ...Contact us if you need more info...



*** Schedule is subject to change.
" 2013 USA National Championship"
Chicago, IL
4 Gold Medals in Black Belt  Divisions
(Total 6500 athletes)
US CR
Taekwondo
Gumdo
(Sword)
Nunchuck &
Bo Staff
Kick
Nunchuck
Forms
Bo Staff
Chonkwon
Hapkido
(Self-Defense)
Alex Cordero (18-29)
Alexis Lucio (15-17)
Shawn Ha (12-14)
2014 TX TKD Championships
Demo Gold Medal Team
Weapon
Pyongwon
Gold Medalists:

Sarah Djomo
Jiyun Joo
Julie Moulas
Liz Kim
Bronze in Breaking
Bronze in Team Poomsae
Team Trial
Bronze in Team Poomsae
Team Trial
Jessica Um
Steve Yi
Alexander Um