Emily Kwak (10-11)
Moogon Choo (15-17)
Jose Cordero (18-32)
Joshua Vo (12-14)
Jarrett Yee (8-9)
Enter starting street address:

City, State or Zipcode:
Joseline Lucio (10-11)
US Chung Ryong TAEKWONDO
Jiyun Joo (12-14)
(972) 492-0980
1624 W. Hebron Pkwy. Carrollton, TX 75010
Steve Yi (18-32)
Jun Hyuk Hur (8-9)
" 2015 US Open TKD
Championships"
Orlando, FL
Master Cindy Won
Silver Medal
in
1st Master Poomsae
Division
Ashley Vo (10-11)
Sergio Cordero (18-32)
Justin Park (8-9)
"2015 Texas State Championships"
Grapevine, TX
37 Gold Medals
in Black Belt Divisions
(Total 1600 athletes)
00
Jordan Choi (12-14)
Sarah Djomo (8-9)
Alexander Um (15-17)
Nathan Hartojo (12-14)
Rachel Parker (15-17)
Yujun Chow (15-17)
Andrea Marin (12-14)
David Gumm (8-9)
"2015 Texas State Champions"
May 2015

  • May 22nd (Fri)--Sparring Competition Day
    6:30 ~ 8:10 PM
    The last Monday sparring class of each month will
    be closed and combined to the last Friday sparring
    class of each month starting from May 22nd.
    ex) May 25th (Mon) ---No Class

    "7:20 Class will be converted to Sparring Class"

  • May 23rd ~ 25th (Sat ~ Mon) CLOSED
    "Memorial Day" Break

  • May 28th (Thu) Belt Test I
    NO CLASS
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    5:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

  • May 29th (Fri) Belt Test II
    NO CLASS
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
    5:45 pm - 7:15 pm
    7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

  • Closing 4:00 Basic Sparring starting from
    June 1st


    *** Schedules subject to change.
US CR
Taekwondo
Gumdo
(Sword)
Nunchuck &
Bo Staff
Kick
Nunchuck
Forms
Bo Staff
Chonkwon
Hapkido
(Self-Defense)
Alex Cordero (18-32)
Alexis Lucio (15-17)
Shawn Ha (12-14)
2014 TX TKD Championships
Demo Gold Medal Team
Weapon
Pyongwon
  • Member of Kukkiwon (World Taekwondo Federation
    Headquarters)
  • Member of USA Taewkondo (USAT)
  • Member of Texas State Taekwondo Association (TSTA)
Lia Chang (8-9)
Lawrence Kang (6-7)
Kibeum Park (18-32)
Geehoon Kim (8-9)
Chelsea Chang (15-17)
Alex Park (8-9)
Justin Kim (12-14)
Alison Kiasaleh(12-14)
Joonho Lee (10-11)
Jaehyun Choi (10-11)
Da Hyun Jeong (15-17)
Daniel Hartojo (15-17)
Matthew Cha (18-32)
Daniel J Lee (18-32)
Ethan Roeslim (10-11)
Gabby Roeslim (12-14)
Ryan Bae (10-11)
Vaughn Obregon (10-11)
Geehyun Kim (15-17)
Yeohan Song (18-32)
Joseph Kang (15-17)
Stephen Chen (12-14)
Mark Djomo (6-7)